|
Oil of Emu is a concentrated, highly penetrating, light oil containing the fatty acid composition as that of the skin. Results indicate a reduction in the appearance of lines, wrinkles, and nourishing benefits that have never been seen before! It helps to relieve many skin conditions by balancing the fats in the skin. Emu Oil is a natural source of 22 Essential Fatty Acids including Omega 3, Omega 6 and Omega 9. (Your skin thirsts for Linoleic acid in Omega 6.) Emu Oil is transdermal (penetrates the skin), non-irritating, and non-comodegenic (doesn’t clog pores). Emu Oil is becoming the choice ingredient for cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations.
Oil of Emu is emu oil that has been processed to a lighter, silkier texture more conducive to under make-up use.
|
 |